GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Troy
Boys Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Nov. 2016
RESULT
Tue. 29
Wayne 2121, Troy 2081
Match Details
Dec. 2016
RESULT
Fri. 2
Troy 2692, Tecumseh 2569
Match Details
Sat. 3
at Ohio High School Kickoff
Match Details
Sat. 10
at Preseason GWOC Tournament
Match Details
Thu. 15
Troy 2505, Fairborn 1980
Match Details
Tue. 20
Xenia 2184, Troy 2146
Match Details
Wed. 21
Troy 2293, Stebbins 1817
Match Details
Mon. 26
at Holiday Tournament
Match Details
Jan. 2017
RESULT
Thu. 5
Troy 2197, West Carrollton 1954
Match Details
Tue. 10
Troy 2117, Greenville 2023
Match Details
Mon. 16
at Pioneer Classic
Match Details
Tue. 17
Sidney 2674, Troy 2056
Match Details
Thu. 19
Butler 2429, Troy 2403
Match Details
Tue. 24
Troy 2314, Tippecanoe 2117
Match Details
Thu. 26
Troy 1946, Piqua 1897
Match Details
Sat. 28
at Jaguar Baker Marathon
Match Details
Tue. 31
Troy 2119, Greenville 1816
Match Details
Feb. 2017
RESULT
Wed. 1
Troy 2258, Trotwood-Madison 1280
Match Details
Thu. 2
Sidney 2410, Troy 2280
Match Details
Sat. 4
at Elks Invitational
Match Details
Mon. 6
Butler 2347, Troy 2182
Match Details
Fri. 10
Troy 2231, Tippecanoe 2095
Match Details
Tue. 14
Troy 2226, Piqua 2035
Match Details
Sat. 18
at Postseason GWOC Tournament
Match Details
Thu. 23
at Sectional Tournament
Match Details
Mar. 2017
RESULT
Wed. 1
at District Tournament
Match Details
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne