GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Boys Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Wayne
Boys Basketball
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield North
Springfield South
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
Results
Dec. 2006
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 1
North College Hill
W 59 - 58  
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Sat. 2
at Butler
L 48 - 41  
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Tue. 5
Springfield North
W 90 - 49  
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Fri. 8
at Miamisburg
W 48 - 45  
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Fri. 15
Beavercreek
W 62 - 45  
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Tue. 19
Sidney
W 66 - 57  
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Fri. 22
at Fairmont
L 42 - 41  
5 - 2 (2 - 1)
Thu. 28
at Valley View
W 60 - 52  
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
Fri. 29
at Miamisburg
W 72 - 53  
7 - 2 (2 - 1)
Jan. 2007
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 5
at Centerville
L 41 - 37  
7 - 3 (2 - 2)
Fri. 12
at Springfield South
W 67 - 55  
8 - 3 (3 - 2)
Sat. 13
Alter
L 55 - 48
 
8 - 4 (3 - 2)
Mon. 15
Lakota East
W 56 - 45
 
9 - 4 (3 - 2)
Fri. 19
at Beavercreek
L 61 - 48  
9 - 5 (3 - 3)
Fri. 26
Fairmont
L 53 - 51  
9 - 6 (3 - 4)
Feb. 2007
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 2
at Springfield North
W 55 - 40  
10 - 6 (4 - 4)
Fri. 9
Centerville
W 59 - 57  
11 - 6 (5 - 4)
Fri. 16
Springfield South
L 70 - 63  
11 - 7 (5 - 5)
Sat. 17
Fairborn
W 58 - 50  
12 - 7 (5 - 5)
Wed. 28
at Lebanon
W 61 - 58  
postseason
13 - 7 (5 - 5)
Mar. 2007
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sun. 4
at Springfield South
W 48 - 43  
postseason
14 - 7 (5 - 5)
Sat. 10
Elder
L 67 - 51
 
postseason
14 - 8 (5 - 5)
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne